Club Committees

Club Committees are an essential part of having a vibrant and functional club.  All members of the club are expected to be a member of one or more committees of their choosing.  Members having an interest in a particular area of service are encouraged to take a leadership role in that committee.

Presidents Council (2019-2020)

Chairperson: Kelly Allen (President)

Members:

Lester Cooper | Jordana LaPorte

Kirk McGovern | Karen Pembrook

Tom Tochterman | Ty Witt

Fellowship & Social (20189-2020)

Chairperson: Karen Takagi

Members:

Lisa Wells | Hailey Allen

Karen Pembroke

Membership (2019-2020)

Chairperson:  Karen Pembroke

Members:

Paul Gunn | Tricia McCullough

John Ausnes | Dan Hodges

Public Relations (2019-2020)

Chairperson: Krysta Westmoreland

Members:

Brian Patterson | Lester Cooper

Youth Exchange (2019-2020)

Chairperson: Susie Hepner

Members:

Kate Tomlinson

Mandi Dawson

Scholarships (2019-2020)

Chairperson:  Sandy Calicoat

Members:

Kirk McGovern | Kelly Allen

John Ausnes | Karen Feek

Rick Nedrow | Dan Hodge

Community Advisors

Sarah Barnes (Chelan) | Aubrey Plew (Manson)

Programs: (2019-2020)

Chairperson: Mary Pat Scofield

Members:

Lew Clark (Jul) |  Coron Polley (Aug)

Don Lloyd (Sept) | Diane Leigh (Oct)

Phil Moller  (Nov)| Connie Lorenz (Dec)

Dan Hodge(Jan) | Concie Luna (Feb)

Guy Evans (March) | Mandi Dawson (April)

Julio Talavera (May)

100 years 2026: (2019-2020)

Chairperson: The President

Members:

Russ Jones – Planet Walk 2018-19

Ty Witt – Pingrey Mural 2019-20

  Kelly Allen – Chelan Horseshoe Park 2020-21

Rotary Radio (2019-2020)

Chairperson: Tom Tochterman

Members:

Ty Witt | Concie Luna

Ray Dobbs | Kelly Allen

Connie Lorenz | Dianne Klinger

Bike Rides: 2020

Century Challenge:

Chairperson: Brent Morrisson

Members:

Day of Ride – Scott McKellar

Sponsorship – Steve Clark, Barry Leahy

Registration – ?

Promotion – Lester Cooper

Logistics – Phil Moller | Food – ?/Larry Bowers

Loop 1 Captain – Russ Jones  | McNeil Canyon Captain – Tim Hollingsworth

Loop 2 Captain – Dan Hodge | Loop 3 Captain – ?

Volunteers – Kate Tomlinson

Permits/Course Design – Coron Polley

Cycle de Vine:

Chairperson: Tom Anglin

Members:

Day of Ride – Tom Anglin

Registration – ?

Logistics/Signage – Kirk McGovern | Food – Larry Bowers

Rotary Foundation (2019-2020)

Chairperson: ?

Members:

Lester Cooper

Karen Feek

Club Finance (2019-2020)

Chairperson: Kelly Allen – President

Members:

Tom Tochterman – President Elect

Karen Pembroke – Vice President

Ty Witt – Past President

Terry Johnson – Treasurer

Coron Polley – Director

Fund Finance (2019-2020)

Chairperson: Kelly Allen – President

Members:

Tom Tochterman – President Elect

Karen Pembroke – Vice President

Ty Witt – Past President

Terry Johnson – Treasurer

Lester Cooper – Trustee

Community Service (2019-2020)

Chairperson: Ty Witt

Members:

Link to Team Members

Vocational (Club) Service (2019-2020)

Chairperson: Brian Paterson

Members:

?

?

By Law Review (2019-2020)

Chairperson: Ty Witt – Past President

Members:

Karen Pembroke

Kelly Allen

Tom Tochterman

Sunshine (2019-2020)

Chairperson: Trica McCullough

Members:

Karen Pembroke

Sandy Calicoat

Kelly Allen

Chelan Chase: (2019 – 2020)

Chairperson: Kim Dunbar

Members:

Krysta Westmoreland | Ty Witt

Sandy Calicoat | Lester Cooper

Concie Luna | Brian Patterson

Kirk McGovern | Karen Pembroke

Newsletter (2019-2020)

Chairperson: Karen Pembroke (Editor)

Members:

Lester Cooper | Karen Tagaki

Preserve Plant Earth: (2019-2020)

Chairperson: Tom Tochterman
Members:

Brian Patterson | Hailey Allen

Lake Chelan Rotaract: (2019-2020)

Chairperson: Hailey Allen

Members:

Rotary Advisor – Russ Jones

Rotary Advisor – Lester Cooper

President –

Vice President –

Secretary –

Grant Writing: (2019-2020)

Chairperson: Lester Cooper

Members:

Julie McCoy| Megan Guffey

Website (2019-2020)

Chairperson: Lester Cooper

Members:

Kelly Allen

Tom Tochterman

Karen Pembroke

CHS Interact Liaison (2019-2020)

Chairperson: ?

Members:

Tom Tochterman

CHS Advisor:

Adam Poush

President:

?

International Service: (2019-2020)

Chairperson: Lester Cooper

Members:

Tom Tochterman | Hillary Kosen

Miriam Sheni | Kate Tomlinson

Mary Pat Scofield | Karen Feek

Megan Guffey | Carmela Riggio

Buzz on Bizz: (2019-2020)

Chairperson: Dan Hodge

Members:

Kim Dunbar

Susie Hepner

Golden Egg: (2019-2020)

Chairperson: Tom Tochterman

Members:

Karen Feek

Concie Lina

Winterfest Auction: (2019-2020)

Chairperson: Karen Tagaki

Members:

Lisa Wells | Krysta Westmoreland

Lester Cooper | Brian Patterson

Hailey Allen | Kelly Allen